cccccccc BC One Call - List of members

LIST OF MEMBERS


FOUNDING MEMBERS

TELUS (formerly BC Tel)
Spectra Energy Transmission (formerly WestCoast Energy/Duke Energy)
FortisBC Natural Gas (formerly Terasen Gas/Centra Gas)
Kinder Morgan-Trans Mountain (formerly Terasen Pipelines ltd)
Pacific Northern Gas



CURRENT MEMBERS

360 Fibre Ltd
A2B Fiber Inc
Aduro Resources Ltd.
Aitken Creek Gas Storage ULC
Alliance Pipeline Ltd.
Allstream Inc
Altagas Ltd
Altagas Holdings Incx
Alvopetro Inc (formerly Fortress Energy Inc)
Anadime Energy Inc
Apache Canada Ltd.
Aqua Terra Water Inc (BC)
Arc Resources Ltd.
Arsenal Energy Inc.
Artek Exploration Ltd.
Aux Sable Canada
Baytex Energy Corp.
BC Hydro
BC Oil & Gas Commission
BC Transmission Corporation
Black Falls Waterworks District
Bell Canada
Big White Utilities
Black Mountain Irrigation District
Black Swan Energy Ltd
BLZ Energy Ltd
Bonavista Energy Corporation
Bonterra Energy Corp
Bowen Island Municipality
BP Canada Energy Group ULC
Canbriam Energy Inc
Canadian Forces Comox
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canadian Spirit Resources Inc
Capital Regional District
Carmel Bay Exploration Ltd
Cherry Creek Waterworks District
Cequence Energy Ltd
Chevron Canada Limited
Chinook Energy (2010) Inc
City of Abbotsford
City of Armstrong
City of Burnaby
City of Castlegar
City of Chilliwack
City of Campbell River
City of Courtenay
City of Dawson Creek
City of Duncan
City of Fernie
City of Fort St John
City of Grand Forks
City of Kelowna
City of Merritt
City of North Vancouver
City of Parksville
City of Peachland
City of Penticton
City of Port Alberni
City of Port Moody
City of Powell River
City of Prince George
City of Prince Rupert
City of Revelstoke
City of Salmon Arm
City of Surrey
City of Trail
City of White Rock
City of Williams Lake
CityWest Cable
Clearbrook Waterworks District
Coastal Resources Limited
Comox Valley Regional District (formerly Comox Strathcona Regional District)
ConocoPhillips Canada Operations Ltd.
ConocoPhillips Canada Resources Corp.
Copper Valley Cablevision
Corporation of Delta
Cowichan Bay Waterworks District
Crimson Oil & Gas Ltd
Direct Energy Marketing Ltd
Crew Energy Ltd.
Cultus Lake Park
Dejour Energy
Delphi Energy Ltd
Department of National Defence - Esquimalt
District of 100 Mile House
District of Barriere
District of Chetwynd
District of Clearwater
District of Elkford
District of Fort St. James
District of Hope
District of Houston
District of Invermere
District of Kent
District of Lake Country
District of Lantzville
District of Logan Lake
District of Mackenzie
District of Maple Ridge
District of Mission
District of North Vancouver - Fibre Only
District of Peachland
District of North Cowichan
District of Pitt Meadows
District of Port Edward
District of Port Hardy
District of Saanich
District of Sechelt
District of Sicamous
District of Sparwood
District of Squamish
District of Taylor
District of Tumbler Ridge
District of Vanderhoof
District of West Kelowna
District of West Vancouver
Encana Corporation
Endurance Energy Ltd
Enerplus Corporation
EOG Resurces Canada
Fanny Bay Waterworks Improvement District
Fink Machine Inc
Foothills Pipe Lines Ltd
FortisBC Inc
FortisBC - Gas (formerly Terasen Gas)
Fraser Valley Regional District
Gear Energy Ltd.
Glenmore Ellison Improvement District
Guardian Exploration Inc
Harvest Operations Corp.
Huron Resources Corp
Husky Energy Operations Limited
Imperial Oil Products and Chemicals
Imperial Oil Resources
Imperial Oil Resources Sierra
InTransit BC Limited Partnership
Interville Development Limited Partnership
Ish Energy Ltd
Jett Tel Communications Technologies
Kaleden Irrigation District
Kamloops Airport Ltd/a>
Kanata Energy Group Ltd/a>
Kanati Energy Incorporated
Keremeos IrrigatiIncorporatedcc Ltd
Keyera Partnership/a>
Kinder Morgan - Trans Mountain
KXL Exploration Ltd
Legacy Oil & Gas Inc
Legend Energy Canada Ltd
Leucrotta Exploration Inc
Lightstream Resources Ltd
Lone Pine Resources Canada Ltd
Mapan Energy Ltd
Mount Currie Band
Murphy Oil Corporation
Newalta Corporation
Nexen Inc ULC
North Peace Airport Services
Northern Rockies Regional Municipality
Northpine Energy Ltd
Northpoint Resources Ltd
North Salt Spring Waterworks District
NorthwestTel Cable Inc
NorthwesTel
Novus Entertainment Inc
Nuvista Energy Ltd
Optic Zoo Networks Ltd
Pacific Northern Gas
Painted Pony Petroleum Ltd
Paramount Resources
Pavilion Energy Corporation
Peace River Regional District
Pengrowth Corporation
Pembina Energy Services Inc
Pembina NGL Corporation
Penn West Petroleum Ltd
Plateau Pipe Line
Polar Star Canadian Oil and Gas Inc
Port Alice Gas Inc
Pouce Coupe Pipe Line
Prince Rupert Telephones
Procyon Energy Corporation
Progress Energy Ltd
Quattro Exploration & Production Ltd
Quicksliver Resources
Rayleigh Waterworks District
Regional District of Alberni-Clayoquot
Ramshorn Canada a division of Nabors Drilling Canada Ltd
Regional District of Central Kootenay
Regional District of Mount Waddington
Resort Municipality of Whistler
Revelstoke Cable TV
Rogers Communications
Rohl Geomatics Inc
Rutland Water Works District
Salmo Cabled Programmes Ltd
School District #59
Saguaro Resources Ltd
Sandwick Water Works District
Secure Energy Services Inc.
S.E. Kelowna Irrigation District
Shell Canada Energy
Shell Canada Products
Signalta Resources Limited.
Sinopec Daylight Energy Ltd.(formerly Daylight Energy Ltd)
Shiningstar Energy Ltd
Songhees First Nation
Spectra Energy Midstream Corporation
Spectra Energy Transmission
Spoke Resources Ltd
Spyglass Resources Corp
Squamish-Lillooet Regional District
SSL Sustainable Services Ltd
Storm Cat Energy Canada Inc
Storm Gas Resource Corp
Storm Resources Ltd
STX Energy Canada Inc
Sukunka Natural Resources Inc
Sun Oil Fund Ltd
Suncor Energy E & P Partnership
Suncor Energy Products Partnership
Sun Peaks Resort Utilities
Talisman Energy Inc
Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd
TAQA North Ltd (formerly Pioneer Natural Resources Canda Inc)
Teliphone Navigata-Westel Communications Inc
TELUS
TeraSpan Networks Inc
Terra Energy Corp
Tervita
Thompson Nicola Regional District
Three Nations Water System
Thrifty Foods
Tourmaline Oil Corp
Town of Creston
Town of Comox
Town of Gibsons
Town of Golden
Town of Ladysmith
Town of Oliver
Town of Princeton
Town of Qualicum Beach
Town of Smithers
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd
Transeuro Beaver River Inc
Tsawwassen First Nation
Twin Butte Energy Ltd
UGR Blair Creek Ltd
Union Bay Improvement District
Univeristy of British Columbia
Urban Utility Corp
Village of Anmore
Village of Ashcroft
Village of Belcarra
Village of Burns Lake
Village of Cache Creek
Village of Canal Flats
Village of Chase
Village of Clinton
Village of Cumberland
Village of Fraser Lake
Village of Granisle
Village of Harrison Hot Springs
Village of Kaslo
Village of Keremeos
Village of Lions Bay
Village of Lumby
Village of Nakusp
Village of Pemberton
Village of Port Alice
Village of Pouce Coupe
Village of Salmo
Village of Silverton
Village of Telkwa
Village of Valemount
Venturion Oil Limited
Veresen Energy Infratstructure Inc
Village of Warfield
Westbank First Nation
Whitecap Resources Inc
Windermere Water & Sewer Ltd
Yoho Resources Ltd









2001-2014 BC One Call